Zorba the Hutt (zorbathut) wrote,
Zorba the Hutt
zorbathut

  • Mood:
okay, wtf? (warning: sex related. yeah, now you're all gonna click on it too. I know you people. where are my immortality rings? you'll read things about sex, but don't want me to live forever? psh.) (and now it turns out that it's a private post, so if you're not in the community, you have to join it to read it, and I'd repaste it except a lot of the WTF is all the comments on it, so if you wanna read it - and it's about sex - you should join the community.) (it's an open community. click here.) (where was I?) (oh yeah.) as I was saying, wtf? why are so many people *happy* about this? oh, bad things happen, so clearly the only solution is . . . REVENGE! Hey, nothing fixes past grievances like making new ones in the opposite direction!

Jack Chalker said that the people asking for equality don't really want equality - they just want inequality in the opposite direction. This kind of thing makes me think he's right.

satan's in the living room, choking me with apathy
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments