Zorba the Hutt (zorbathut) wrote,
Zorba the Hutt
zorbathut

<kaber2> this is teh carrera gt i saw today
<kaber2> http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=4549094437&category=6058
<kaber2> the entire body is made out of carbon fiber liek the enzo
<kaber2> so if you wreck it or anything, your kinda fucked
<kaber2> gonna have to replace teh entire shell
<kaber2> the enzo has carbon fiber brakes, carrera gt has ceramic ones
<kaber2> any of yall ever see enzo's on teh road
<ZorbaTHut> how to make sports cars, lesson 1
<ZorbaTHut> everything is better with carbon fiber
<ZorbaTHut> carbon fiber body! carbon fiber brakes! carbon fiber pistons! carbon fiber windshields! carbon fiber tires!
<ZorbaTHut> the more carbon fiber in a car, the faster it goes!
<kaber2> hah
<maligned> ZorbaTHut: dont forget the carbon fibre interior
<ZorbaTHut> of course
<kaber2> wow. the new ferrari's took delievery
<kaber2> http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=4549183357&ssPageName=MERC_VI_RSCC_Pr4_PcY_BIN_Stores#mainImage
<ZorbaTHut> in fact, some car manufacturers just put a big block of carbon fiber in the trunk
<ZorbaTHut> it's known as a "POWER BRICK"
<AaronWL> haha
<maligned> does it come with type-r stickers ?
<ZorbaTHut> yes!
<ZorbaTHut> made *entirely out of carbon fiber*
<ZorbaTHut> in fact, I hear there's a research facility working on carbon fiber gasoline
<ZorbaTHut> http://carad.ebayimg.com/i4/03/a/03/ff/79/bc_4.JPG
<ZorbaTHut> CARBON FIBER
<ZorbaTHut> MAKES IT GO FASTER
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments